Privacy

    • The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Aussie Enviro Excavations website, www.aussieenviro.com.au.

      Aussie Enviro Excavations (Aussie Enviro) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Aussie Enviro is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals

      Collection of your personal information

      There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Aussie Enviro customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

      Sharing of your personal information

      Aussie Eviro may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information the need to deliver the service. Aussie Enviro takes reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

      Changes to this Privacy Policy

      Aussie Enviro reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

      Phone

      1300 93 344 48

      Fax

      Email

      admin@aussieenviro.com.au

      Post

      Aussie Enviro Excavations

      Unit 7, 41 Paringa Road
      Murarrie QLD 4172