Aussie Enviro Excavations Pty Ltd Ground Floor
Unit 7, 41 Paringa Road
Murarrie QLD 4172

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Aussie Enviro Excavations website, www.aussieenviro.com.au.

Aussie Enviro Excavations (Aussie Enviro) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Aussie Enviro is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Aussie Enviro customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

Aussie Eviro may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information the need to deliver the service. Aussie Enviro takes reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Aussie Enviro reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means:

Phone: 07 3893 0999

Fax: 07 3393 6968

Email: admin@aussieenviro.com.au

Post: Aussie Enviro Excavations
PO Box 7262
Hemmant Qld 4174